We use cookies and third party cookies. If you surf the web you are accepting our cookie policies. Read More

CUSTOMER SERVICE

Reason
Email
Telephone
Message
Information and Buget
dayapartment calendar dayapartment calendar

Personal data protection policy

Personal data protection policy

 

  1. - Object and scope of application.

Day Apartment Group S.L., in compliance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679, of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016 (RGPD), highlights this Policy in relation to the processing of personal data.

This Policy will be applicable:

The user and / or client assumes the responsibility for the veracity of the data provided by him, pledging that they are true and are updated, not being able to use the identity of another person or communicate their personal data unless it proves to have of an authorization with legal validity. For such purposes, the user and / or customer will be solely responsible for any damage, direct and / or indirect caused to third parties or Day Apartment Group SL for the use of personal data of another owner without their prior authorization, or your own personal data when these are false, erroneous, are not updated or are inadequate. The user and / or client who communicate the personal data of a third party will be responsible for having obtained the consent of the interested party, as well as the consequences otherwise.

The user and / or client that communicate personal data to Day Apartment Group SL declare to be of legal age in accordance with the provisions of Spanish legislation, and must not otherwise provide data to Day Apartment Group S.L. Any information provided by a minor will require the consent or prior authorization of their parents, guardians or legal representatives, who will be responsible for the personal data provided by the minors in their charge.

This Policy will be of subsidiary application in relation to other conditions on the collection or processing of personal data that may be established with a special nature and be communicated through registration forms or contracts of particular services, this Policy being complementary to the mentioned in what was not expressly provided for in them.

The use of the services of Day Apartment Group S.L requires the express acceptance of this Data Protection Policy.

2- Purposes of the collection and treatment of data by Day Apartment Group S.L.

Day Apartment Group S.L has several files where it collects and stores the personal data that is communicated to it in its capacity as responsible for the treatment. Below are the purposes of the collection and processing of personal data by Day Apartment Group S.L:

Users can configure their browser to notify them of the receipt of "cookies", or to avoid it. If the user decides to withdraw the consent for the receipt of cookies after having granted it, he must eliminate all those stored on his computer and configure the options of the different browsers. Navigating the website of Day Apartment Group S.L once the collection of cookies is disabled is possible, although the use of some services may suffer limitations.

Those interested can consult more information in the Cookies Policy of Day Apartment Group S.L, published at https://www.dayapartment.com/cms/Conditions

The purpose of the collection and processing of data in the cases of sending an email to Day Apartment Group SL or a communication of personal data through any other means (such as a contact form published in (www. .dayapartment.com) will attend the queries, questions and requests for information about Day Apartment Group SL and its services.

o The maintenance of the contractual relationship according to the nature of the contracted services, this being the main purpose, so that Day Apartment Group S.L can contact the client through email, telephone or any other means indicated by it.

o To enable the sending of documentation and information in relation to the contracted services and for the sending of commercial communications whose purpose is said services or similar, through e-mail, postal mail, telephone, SMS or any other means indicated by the client, unless he expressly expresses his opposition when making the contract. Independently of the option chosen by the client in the contracting process, the client may modify his decision at any time and as many times as he wishes, through the specific section available in his Client Area, choosing whether or not to receive information commercial of Day Apartment Group SL

o The maintenance of the historical records of the business relations of Day Apartment Group S.L, during the legally established terms.

o In cases in which the access or treatment by Day Apartment Group SL is made with respect to personal data in which the client has the status of responsible or responsible for the treatment, Day Apartment Group SL will act as the processor in accordance with as provided in art. 28 of the RGPD. The section "Day Apartment Group S.L as charge of treatment" included in this Policy collects more information about it.

o Day Apartment Group SL will proceed to retain and preserve certain traffic data generated during the development of communications, as well as to communicate said data to the competent bodies provided that the anticipated legal circumstances concur, all in compliance with Law 25/2007 , of October 18, of conservation of data related to electronic communications and public communications networks.

o For all the purposes that appear expressly in the contracts corresponding to each of the services contracted by the client and accepted by him.

3- Recipients of the data.

They will be recipients of the personal data collected by Day Apartment Group S.L:

4.- Period of conservation of the data.

The storage of personal data by Day Apartment Group SL will be carried out for the period of time strictly necessary to fulfill the purposes set out in this Policy, keeping Day Apartment Group SL duly blocked such data during the period in which could derive responsibilities from their relationship with customers.

Regarding the data object of conservation according to the Law 25/2007, of October 18, of conservation of data relative to the electronic communications and to the public networks of communications, the period of conservation of the same ones will be the detailed one in said normative.

5.- Rights of the users.

The rights of users in relation to the collection and processing of data by Day Apartment Group S.L are the following, recognized by the RGPD:

Day Apartment Group S.L reserves the right to charge a fee for administrative costs arising in cases of manifestly unfounded or excessive requests for their repetitive nature, as well as the right to refuse to act on them, according to art. 12.5 RGPD.

6.- International transfers.

In the case of services of Day Apartment Group SL that require the realization of international transfers to enable the provision of the same, this circumstance will be indicated in the contract corresponding to the specific service contracted by the client and expressly accepted by the latter in a manner prior to it.

7.- Control authority.

In the case of considering that the processing of their personal data has not been carried out in accordance with current legislation, users may communicate it to the control authority that in each case corresponds. In Spain, the control authority is the Spanish Data Protection Agency, whose contact details are published at http://www.agpd.es/portalwebAGPD/CanalDelCiudadano/contacteciudadano/index-ides-idphp.php

8.- Day Apartment Group S.L as the treatment manager.

In relation to the personal data in respect of which the client holds the status of responsible or responsible for the treatment, Day Apartment Group S.L will treat said data in accordance with art. 28 RGPD and concordant, when this is necessary for the provision of contracted services. Day Apartment Group S.L

will act in said case as the person in charge of the treatment, according to the conditions indicated below:

  1. In the event that Day Apartment Group SL should have access to the treatment resources located in the client's facilities, he will be responsible for establishing and implementing the security policy and measures, as well as for communicating them to Day Apartment Group SL, who undertakes to respect them and to demand compliance from the people who participate in the provision of services.
  2. When Day Apartment Group SL remotely accesses the data processing resources that are the responsibility of the client, the client must establish and implement the security policy and measures in their remote treatment systems, being Day Apartment Group SL responsible for establishing and implementing the policy and security measures in their own local systems.
  3. In the cases in which the service was provided by Day Apartment Group SL in its own premises, Day Apartment Group SL will collect in its Register of Activities the circumstances on the data processing in the terms required by the RGPD, including measures of security corresponding to said treatment.

o Guarantee the permanent confidentiality, integrity, availability and resilience of the treatment systems and services.

o Restore availability and access to personal data quickly, in case of physical or technical incident.

o Regularly verify, evaluate and evaluate the effectiveness of the technical and organizational measures implemented to ensure the safety of the treatment.

o Pseudonymize and encrypt personal data, if applicable

o To perform the processing of personal data on portable devices only by users or user profiles assigned to the provision of services.

o To process the data outside the premises of the client or Day Apartment Group S.L, only by the users or user profiles assigned to the provision of the services.

o At the entrance and exit of media and documents containing personal data, including those that are part of or attached to an email, outside the premises under the control of the customer responsible for the treatment.

o The execution of the data recovery procedures that Day Apartment Group S.L is obliged to perform • Day Apartment Group SL is not responsible for the breach of the obligations arising from the RGPD or the corresponding regulations on data protection by the user and / or client as far as their activity is concerned and which is related to the execution of the contract or commercial relations that join you to Day Apartment Group SL Each of the parties must face the responsibilities arising from their own breach of contractual obligations and current regulations.

9.- Data of the person responsible for the treatment.

Company name: Day Apartment Group S.L

NIF: B-87361077

Registered office: C / Encina, 1 28607 El Álamo (Madrid) Spain. Contact: info@dayapartment.com

 

10.- Contact details of the Data Protection Delegate:

administracion@dayapartment.com

 

Solicita información

Introduzca el código de control

Introduzca el código de control